Home | Signup For E-News | Contact Us | Calendar | Log-in
Loading
 
 
Join Cub ScoutsDenver Area Council's Sports Breakfast with Peyton ManningDenver Area Council's Popcorn FundraiserDenver Area Council's University of ScoutingDenver Area Council's Scouting for FoodVale la Pena Awards2014 Colorado Gives Day
Like us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Subscribe to us on YouTube
Follow us on Pinterest
 
Camp Registration

 

Vale la Pena Awards
Council Officers
John A. Ikard, Chairman of the Board

Douglas L. Jones, Council President

David J. Steiner, Executive Vice President

James E. Blair, Council Commissioner

Sandford W. Rothe, Vice President of Fiscal Affairs John G. Cabeza, Scout Executive/CEO
 
Board of Trustees
Barry D. Amman Louis W. Hutchison Jr. Hassan A. Salem
John P. Beeble John A. Ikard Donald E. Scott
James E. Blair Douglas L. Jones Michael G. Severns
Mario M. Carrera Glenn R. Jones Michael J. Shaw
Walker L. Fleming Mariner Kemper Mathew Stava
William H. Graebel Ralph Klomp David J. Steiner
Frederic C. Hamilton Sharon H. Linhart, APR James A. Travis II
Cannon Y. Harvey Kevin R. McCarter Dell Van Gilder
A. Barry Hirschfeld Charles S. McNeil Mark W. Williams
Thomas W. Honig Brian D. Pauls  
J. Dave Hunter Sandford W. Rothe  
 
Lifetime Trustees
Joseph B. Blake Charles P. Gallagher

 John W. Madden, Jr.

Daniel L. Ritchie    
Past Chairman
Louis P. Bansbach III C. David Kikumoto Timothy J. Travis
Bruce D. Benson Robert L. Manning Jr. Joseph E. Wagner
Peter H. Coors Richard L. Robinson Earl L. Wright
M. Doak Jacoway G. Jackson Tankersley Jr. James B. Wallace - Honorary Life Chairman
 
Executive Board
Ben Addoms Randall W. Hammond Andre Pauka
Charles T. Alexander Daniel J. Hartmann Bruce L. Payne
William P. Amerine Tyler Y. Harvey Charles S. Peck
Harry G. Austin Scott P. Hefner Thomas A. Petrie
Scott Beckett Brent J. Hillier Robert F. Phelps Jr.
Robert S. Boswell Mark E. Honnen Rick Poppe
Christopher K. Bouck Michael F. Imhoff Kevin G. Quinn
Dan Boyd Bud Isaacs Dana B. Reddington
Kelly Brough James M. Jackson Mary K. Rhinehart
Tim Brown Michael Jones Scott D. Richards
Rick Byrd Livingston Keithley Douglas S. Robinson
Terrance D. Carroll Justin Klomp Michael Rustemeyer
Robert L. Cohen Victor Lazzaro Jr. Scott T. Scheirman
Wanda Colburn Nicholas J. LeMasters Richard M. Schwartzenberger
Richard W. Connor Terrence M. Leve Terry L. Shelton
Peter J. Coors Richard L. Lewis  Christopher Sherry, P.E.
Mark Cordova R. Alan Magnuson George A. Sissel
Robert Deevy Michael Manwaring Lem Smith
Robert E. Dickinson M.J. Mastalir Donald L. Sturm
Phillip E. Doty David P. Maughan William J. Sullivan Jr.
Joel A. Eacker Richard G. McClintock Aaron Todd
Robert K. Eggett, CPA J. Craig McIlroy Kristin H. Todd
Josiah W. Ellis Collin Metscher - Youth Representative Lorenzo A. Trujillo
Carl Fitch Ned A. Minor Bruce S. Wagner
Thomas J. Flanagan Jr. Todd D. Munson Ralph Walker
Thomas C. Fries Jon C. Ness Todd Warburton
John Grace John A. Odom Jr., M.D. David M. Wilks
Andrew S. Graham Thomas M. Ohlmacher Ted Willey, E.d.D.
Patrick A. Grant Chris Osborn  
 
District Chairman
Arapahoe District Dave Fisher  
Centennial District Tim Ryan  
Frontier District Sean O'Hara  
Gateway District Joe Heeb  
Pioneer Trails District Mike Alletto  
Timberline District Jay Allen  
Valley District Blake Feik  
Exploring District    
Special Needs District    
 
Associate Board
Christie Andrews Keith A. Gallaway Daniel M. Quinn
Sue Anschutz-Rodgers Neal C. Groff Jay Tankersley
Mike H. Barrett Del D. Hock Shawn M. Tidwell
Earl E. Clark Brandon C. Johnson David Vande Casteele
Brian Deevy Douglas R. Johnson Andrew Van Gilder
Barry J. Dorfman Charles E. Johnston Jack Wold
Joseph M. Durnford Ryan B. McNeil Scott C. Wylie
David K. Fagin Tom A. Millensifer  
John E. Freyer James G. Nussbaum  
Prepared. For Life.
 
Special Partners
The Scouting Alumni AssociationYouth Protection TrainingLearning for LifeTrail's End Popcorn
Copyright © 2014, Denver Area Council
Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.