E-News | Log-in
 
Loading
 
Denver Area Council Home
Like us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Subscribe to us on YouTube
Follow us on Pinterest
 
Camp Registration

 

 
  • Join Cub Scouts
  • 2016 Annual Council Volunteer Recognition Dinner
  • Council Eagle Scout Recognition Banquet
  • Report to the State of Colorado
  • Colorado Adventure Point Now Open
Council Officers
Douglas L. Jones, Chairman of the Board

David J. Steiner, Council President

Charles S. McNeil, Executive Vice President

James E. Blair, Council Commissioner

Sandford W. Rothe, Vice President of Fiscal Affairs John G. Cabeza, Scout Executive/CEO
 
Board of Trustees
Barry D. Amman Thomas W. Honig Kevin G. Quinn
Christian Anschutz Mark E. Honnen Sandford W. Rothe
John P. Beeble J. Dave Hunter Hassan A. Salem
James E. Blair Louis W. Hutchison Jr. Michael G. Severns
Mario M. Carrera Douglas L. Jones Michael J. Shaw
Robert E. Dickinson Mariner Kemper Mathew N. Stava
Walker L. Fleming Ralph Klomp David J. Steiner
Gary J. Goldberg Sharon H. Linhart, APR James A. Travis II
William H. Graebel Charles S. McNeil Dell Van Gilder
Cannon Y. Harvey Todd D. Munson Mark W. Williams
A. Barry Hirschfeld Brian D. Pauls  
 
Lifetime Trustees
Philip F. Anschutz Charles P. Gallagher

John W. Madden Jr.

Joseph B. Blake Frederic C. Hamilton Daniel L. Ritchie
     
Past Chairman
Louis P. Bansbach III M. Doak Jacoway G. Jackson Tankersley Jr.
Bruce D. Benson C. David Kikumoto Timothy J. Travis
Peter H. Coors Robert L. Manning Jr. Joseph E. Wagner
John A. Ikard Richard L. Robinson Earl L. Wright
 
Executive Board
Ben Addoms Patrick A. Grant Thomas A. Petrie
Charles T. Alexander Daniel J. Hartmann Robert F. Phelps Jr.
William P. Amerine Tyler Y. Harvey Rick Poppe
Harry G. Austin Scott P. Hefner Dana B. Reddington
Scott Beckett Riley Hill Mary K. Rhinehart
Christopher K. Bouck Brent J. Hillier Scott D. Richards
Dan Boyd Ronald W. Hostetler Douglas S. Robinson
Kelly J. Brough Michael F. Imhoff Michael Rustemeyer
Rick L. Byrd Bud Isaacs Scott T. Scheirman
Douglas W. Campbell James M. Jackson Richard M. Schwartzenberger
Terrance D. Carroll Michael Jones Michael J. Shaw Jr.
Peter L. Casillas Livingston Keithley Terry L. Shelton
Wanda Colburn Justin Klomp Christopher Sherry, P.E.
Tanner Connelly - Youth Representative Victor Lazzaro Jr. George A. Sissel
Richard W. Connor Nicholas J. LeMasters Cody J Smith
Peter J. Coors Terrence M. Leve Lemuel O. Smith
Mark Cordova Christopher D. Lloyd Kristin E. Strohm
Bob Crume Blair Madden Bui Gene J. Sullivan
Robert Deevy R. Alan Magnuson William J. Sullivan Jr.
Philip E. Doty Michael Manwaring Aaron Todd
Joel A. Eacker M.J. Mastalir Kristin H. Todd
Robert K. Eggett, CPA David P. Maughan Andrew Van Gilder
Josiah W. Ellis Ryan B. McNeil Bruce S. Wagner
Dave Fisher Ned A. Minor Ralph L. Walker
Carl Fitch John A. Odom Jr., M.D. Todd Warburton
Thomas J. Flanagan Jr. Chris Osborn Donald W. Wendell
Thomas C. Fries Andre Pauka David M. Wilks
G. Todd Gervasini Bruce L. Payne Ted Willey Ed.D.
John C. Grace Charles S. Peck John W. Zimmerman, CFA
Andrew S. Graham    
 
District Chairman
Arapahoe District Jeffrey Brandel  
Centennial District Tim Ryan  
Frontier District Sean O'Hara  
Gateway District Dave E. Carlson  
Pioneer Trails District Mike Alletto  
Timberline District James H. Moss  
Valley District William A. Weeks  
Exploring District    
Special Needs District    
 
Associate Board
Sue Anschutz-Rodgers Neal C. Groff James G. Nussbaum
Mike H. Barrett Del D. Hock Donald L. Sturm
Robert S. Boswell Steve Jaussi Jay Tankersley
Tim Brown Brandon C. Johnson David Vande Casteele
Brian Deevy Douglas R. Johnson Russell N. Watterson Jr.
David K. Fagin Charles E. Johnston Jack Wold
John E. Freyer J. Craig McIlroy  
Keith A. Gallaway Tom A. Millensifer  
Prepared. For Life.
 
Special Partners
The Scouting Alumni AssociationYouth Protection TrainingLearning for LifeTrail's End Popcorn