Council Home | Signup For E-News | Contact Us | Calendar | Log-in
Loading
 
 
 
Like us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Subscribe to us on YouTube
Follow us on Pinterest
 
Camp Registration

 

Drive a Scout to Camp Golf Classic

2014 Lodge Leadership

Click a name in the list below to send an e-mail to that individual!

2014 Leadership transitioned over January 1, 2014 / Email links have been updated.
If your name is not linked correctly - Please E-mail help@tahosalodge.org
If you are interested in a position that says vacant please e-mail Collin M. our Lodge Chief.

Roster revised 2/16/2014 -
Please Contact John Troe - Associate Lodge Adviser of Administration with any updates or corrections.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Lodge Executive Committee (LEC) is made up of the Elected Lodge Officers, Appointed Lodge Chairmen, the seven Chapter Chiefs, Past Lodge Chief, Lodge Adviser, Chapter Advisers, Staff Adviser, and the Council Scout Executive. The Lodge Chief is the Chair of the LEC.

These Arrowmen evaluate problems and concerns, study solutions, and then act on the business of the Lodge.

The Seven Chapter Chiefs, Four Vice Chiefs and the Lodge Chief are the voting members of the LEC.

*The list of chapter officers can be found on the chapters page

Tahosa Lodge Executive Team Name
Lodge Chief Collin M.
Lodge Adviser Scott Beckett
Vice Chief, Administration (Lodge Secretary) Johnny S.
Associate Lodge Adviser - Administration John Troe
Vice Chief, Service and Activities JC R.
Associate Lodge Adviser - Service and Activities Scott Field
Vice Chief, Communication and Promotions Tanner C.
Associate Lodge Adviser - Communication and Promotions Ben Carlson
Vice Chief, Inductions Conner B.
Associate Lodge Adviser - Inductions Al Paul
Supreme Chief of the Fire John Cabeza
Lodge Staff Adviser Joey Quick
Immediate Past Lodge Chief James W
Past Lodge Adviser Wally Erbes
Administration Team Name
Reports to the Vice Chief of Administration  
Chaplain Noah F.
Chaplain Adviser Dori Hammer
Membership Adviser George Franklin
Event Registration Adviser Charles Mocilac
Online Registration Adviser Mike McKernan
Properties Chairman Tyler T.
Properties Adviser Steve Krey
Trading Post Chairman Luke W.
Trading Post Adviser vacant
Training Chairman Max P.
Training Adviser vacant
Service and Activities Team Name
Reports to the Vice Chief of Service and Activities  
Arrow Bistro (Food makes or breaks the event) Tom Behnfield
2015 Banquet Chairman  vacant
Banquet Adviser Matthew Clark
2014 Camp Coordinator Collin M.
2014 Camp Coordinator Adviser Charlie Behnfield
Dance Team and American Indian Affairs Chairman vacant
Dance Team and American Indian Affairs Adviser Mike Siefkes
National Events Chairman vacant
National Events Adviser Mike Conkey
NOAC 2015 Chairman vacant
NOAC 2015 Advisers Tom Behnfield
NOAC 2015 Advisers Jeff Guard
Service Chairman Patrick V.
Service Adviser Dana Smerchek
Conclave Chairman  Thomas N
Conclave Adviser  Blaine Mullen
Fellowship Chairman vacant
Fellowship Adviser Curt Letson
Summer Splash Chairman  Patrick G
Summer Splash Adviser  Pattie Nortman
Communication and Promotions Team Name
Reports to the Vice Chief of Communication and Promotions  
Cony Chatter Chairman Scott J
Cony Chatter Adviser Wayne Evenson
Lodge Photographer Eric R.
Lodge Photographer Adviser Tim Ryan
Council Promotions Chairman vacant
Council Promotions Adviser Cheryl Boness
Social Media Chairman Cole W.
Social Media Adviser Kevin McKernan
Troop/Team Representative Chairman Rudy R.
Troop/Team Representative Adviser Rick White
Website Chairman Morgan M.
Website Adviser Kevin McKernan
Inductions Team Name
Reports to the Vice Chief of Inductions  
Brotherhood Chairman Evan M.
Brotherhood Adviser Tim Benson
Ceremonies Chairman Thomas N.
Ceremonies Adviser Tammy Tunis
Elangomat Chairman Jeffrey H.
Elangomat Adviser vacant
Ordeals Chairman vacant
Ordeals Adviser Rick Swank
Unit Visitations Chairman (also coordinates unit elections) vacant
Unit Visitations Adviser (also coordinates unit elections) Roger Long
Vigil Selection Chairman Peter S.
Vigil Selection Adviser Regina Loustalet

*The list of chapter officers can be found on the chapters page
New position for 2014 - Chapter Commissioner - Bruce Kimmick

Not sure who to contact? E-mail help@tahosalodge.org and your message will be forwarded.

Prepared. For Life.
 
Special Partners
The Scouting Alumni AssociationYouth Protection TrainingLearning for LifeTrail's End Popcorn
Copyright © 2014, Denver Area Council
Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.
 
 
?